Skip to content Skip to footer

General Policies

READ ALL THE INFORMATION CAREFULLY

These Terms and Conditions of Use and the Privacy Policy govern the general terms and conditions of the www.huge-networks.com website, its products and services.

Privacy Policy

Our privacy policy strives for transparency and lawfulness in the management of all data, both personal data covered by the General Data Protection Law (Law 13.709/2018) and business data, with a view to processing it within the framework of the legal regulations on security and privacy.

business data

Any data referring to legal entity, CNPJ, corporate name, trade name, ASN, among others.

personal data

Any information relating to the individual, to identify or make him identifiable, for example; name, RG, CPF, date of birth.

sensitive personal data

Data related to the individual that can discriminate against the individual, for example, religious, political, ethnicity, sexual orientation, genetic data, among others.

anonymized personal data

Personal data of holders that cannot be identified, using reasonable and proportional technical means available at the time of processing.

data processing

Every operation carried out with personal data, from collection, production, reception, classification, use, access, transmission, distribution, archiving, storage, elimination, among others mentioned in art. 5, ins X, of Law 13,709/18.

When interacting with us through our website, the information that may be requested includes the name of the person responsible for the project, e-mail address, telephone number, CNPJ, corporate name, etc. This data serves to identify you as a specific individual.

Huge Networks may request this data through the user’s direct contact with the company, by e-mail, telephone call or sending a message. All information provided by the user is their sole responsibility, exempting Huge Networks from any liability arising from them.

Furthermore, the user who signs the contract and accepts the statements on behalf of a legal entity, declares, under the penalties of the law, that he is its legitimate legal representative.

Huge Networks requests in its contact form provided on the website the following personal and business information; full name of the person responsible for the project, company name, contact telephone number and e-mail address.

The data informed by the user who uses the contact form available on the website will be collected and stored for the purpose of executing the contract, however, even after the end of the contractual relationship, it may be necessary to keep some personal data in compliance with legal obligations and contractual.

They may also be used for the options set out in the topic “How Huge Networks uses information about you”, set out in this Privacy Policy.

The data will be stored in a safe and controlled environment, for the time necessary to fulfill the purposes for which they were collected, contractual executions, accountability, or even any request from competent authorities.

Corporate name, trade name, CNPJ: These data will be used to verify the veracity of the data informed by the user, to compose the registration form that binds the user to the contractual obligations.

Company physical address and telephone number: These will be collected to compose the registration form, and, to enable contact between companies, specifically sectors such as; financial support, and reporting of anomalies.

Articles of Association: You will be asked to verify the link between who is hiring and who has the power to contract, such as the company administrator, expressly designated in the user’s Articles of Association.

E-mail with company domain: The e-mail with company domain will be requested to the person in charge of the above mentioned sectors, and for signature of the legal representative of the company, perform the electronic signature of the contract.

Data of the person responsible for the company: Name, identification document and contact of the person who will sign the service provision contract.

Cookies: These are used mainly to ensure the proper functioning of websites and other online services, facilitating the process of adapting the Huge Networks website for a better experience and meeting the needs of its users.

The information collected via cookies is essential data for the website to function, to obtain access metrics and to offer products according to the users’ needs. When browsing the site, you can select the permissions for the cookies you wish to use.

In addition to the aforementioned personal data, the following information may still be requested to perform the provision of services: ASN, IP and Router, which will be kept confidential, in accordance with current legislation.

Huge Networks will only make your data available to Public Authorities when the request for such is in accordance with the legislation. We do not deliver data excessively, or in case of legal non-compliance.

According to article 7 of the Data Protection Law, the processing of personal data can be carried out as long as there is the provision and consent of the data subject, that is, a free, informed and unequivocal expression by which the data subject agrees with the treatment of their data. personal data for a specific purpose; when necessary for the performance of the contract; and when necessary to meet the legitimate interests of the controller or third parties, except in the case of fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject that require the protection of personal data prevail.

Request for quotation, services, products, support, tests, white papers or information;
Contracts of services and products;
Use of our website, products and online services;
Resolution of technical problems relating to products and services;
Technical, financial, administrative, commercial and legal notifications;
For sending email marketing or advertising campaigns;

The personal data collected by Huge Networks will be shared with duly authorized employees and in the cases necessary to guarantee the quality and correct performance of the provision of services.

The information provided may still be shared with other companies, including suppliers and service providers, exclusively for the correct provision of services, and personal data will be treated by these companies in an appropriate way, in accordance with the LGPD law (law no. 13,709/2018), in the same way that Huge Networks operates.

If Huge Networks performs the international transfer of Personal Data for storage abroad, this transfer will only be made to countries that have an adequate level of Personal Data Protection, in accordance with Brazilian legislation.

However, if it is necessary to transfer personal data to a country that does not have an adequate level of protection of Personal Data, Huge Networks will, prior to the transfer, inform the user and establish which mechanism will be used to guarantee the legality of the international transfer. of Personal Data, according to the rules contained in the LGPD and any regulations issued by the ANPD.

I – Confirmation of the existence of treatment;

II – Access to data;

III – Correction of incomplete, inaccurate or outdated data;

IV – Anonymization, blocking or elimination of unnecessary, excessive or processed data that does not comply with the provisions of this Law;

V – Data portability to another service or product provider, upon express request, in accordance with the regulations of the national authority, observing commercial and industrial secrets;

VI – Deletion of personal data processed with the consent of the data subject, except in the cases provided for in Article 16 of this Law;

VII – Information on public and private entities with which the controller has shared data;

VIII – Information about the possibility of not giving consent and the consequences of refusing;

IX – Revocation of consent, under the terms of Paragraph 5 of Article 8 of this Law.

The company’s website or portals have no age restriction for access, but we will not intentionally collect data from people under the age of 18, aiming at our type of business, and services, which can only be contracted by people over the age of 18. .

By phone: +55 11 3090-4441 from Monday to Sunday, 24h.

By email: contact@huge-networks.com

For questions and information about personal data contact:

A/C Simone Boaventura da Silva

Email: legal-br@huge-networks.com

All requests must be accompanied by the user’s contact information, so that the service can be successfully completed.

The last update for this device was made available on 5/15/2021

Huge Networks may make changes to the privacy policy at any time, and users will be duly informed, in accordance with the provisions of the LGPD, and the right holder must expressly express their consent to the changes.

This Privacy Policy and the Terms and Conditions of Use are valid for an indefinite period. However, Huge Networks reserves the right to modify and amend the privacy policy at any time in accordance with its requirements.

terms and conditions of use

Read all the information carefully

These terms and conditions of use and the Privacy Policy govern the general terms and conditions of the website
www.huge-networks.com
its products and services.

The terms and conditions of use set out here establish your permissions for use and access to this website, its products and services, which can be purchased through the platform.

Any other use, including reproduction, modification, distribution, transmission or republication of the content of this website, is strictly prohibited unless expressly permitted by Huge Networks. In addition, by accessing this website, you acknowledge and agree to the terms of use. However, if you disagree with the terms and policies set forth herein, do not use the site, products and services.

This website www.huge-networks.com and the content provided herein, including, but not limited to, logos, trademarks, software, products, data, written and graphic content made available therein, are the property of Huge Networks Segurança de Informação LTDA, maintained and operated by it, and are protected by copyright and intellectual property.

Therefore, you may not use any of Huge Networks’ trademarks, trademarks, logos, name and other brand features without express authorization from the company.

The services provided by Huge Networks consist of (i) protection against DDoS attacks, IaaS (Infrastructure as a Service); (ii) CDN (Massive Content Distribution Service); and (iii) WAF (Web Application Firewall).

Within the services available, there are various products, produced, licensed and maintained by Huge Networks. The clauses and conditions of the contract can be accessed directly on the www.huge-networks.com website, and the document is available for the user to read and analyze. 

In addition, it should be noted that the Contract is the formalization of the contract that was made after the Commercial Proposal was accepted, which makes the relationship effective from then on. 

Conclusion

Therefore, the user is responsible for the use and confidentiality of the password created and provided, being entirely responsible for its security, making sure that all care and zeal is taken so that third parties are not aware and use it without authorization, with the user being the only responsible to Huge Networks for all activities that occur in the restricted access area after login.

To access certain services, you may be asked to provide personal or business information as part of the registration process or as part of your continued use of the services.

The user agrees to provide such information, as well as that the registration information will always be accurate, correct and updated, under penalty of impossibility of providing services.

Minors under the age of 18 and those who do not have full civil capacity must obtain prior consent from their legal guardians to use the platform and products and services, with any access to the platform being the sole responsibility of those responsible. Huge Networks clarifies that the data will be properly stored, in accordance with the provisions of the Marco Civil Law (Law No. 12.965/2014) and the Data Protection Law (Law No. 13.709/2018).

Other information

For more information on collection, classification, use, access, processing, reproduction, storage, deletion of personal data, please consult our privacy policy. User agrees to use the Services only for the purposes permitted by the agreement, laws, regulations, accepted practices and guidelines.

Therefore, in the event of misuse, the services may be suspended immediately by Huge Networks, without prior notice, to prevent further breach of contract or in compliance with legal provision.

The entire website platform will be available for access 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. However, navigation on the website or any of its pages may be interrupted, limited or suspended for updates, modifications or any action necessary for its proper functioning.

Any amendment to the Agreement; agreements; negotiations; adjustments to the contractual scope such as: upgrade and downgrade will only become valid by means of an Addendum that will incorporate the Agreement. Therefore, the conditions for changes to the scope are set out in the Service Contract.

Huge Networks may offer discounts and promotional packages at any time, for strictly commercial, occasional reasons and in its sole discretion. Likewise, you may unilaterally interrupt, cancel or modify promotions and discounts.

The trial period offered by the company varies according to the service offered:

(i) 24 (twenty-four) hours for the DDoS attack mitigation service, which shall cease within this period if the Commercial Proposal is not accepted.

(ii) 07 (seven) days for CDN and WAF services, which shall cease within this period if the Commercial Proposal is not accepted.

Huge Networks is committed to its best efforts to inform, protect and serve its users. However, the user is solely responsible for the use of the website, products, services and the information provided.

Under no circumstances will Huge Networks or its representatives be held liable for damages that the user may experience as a result of third party actions, server failures, network connection failures, malicious interactions such as viruses, hardware failures, power outages and unavailability in the operating environment. (equipment) or damages that the user may experience as a result of misuse of the product or service in disagreement with these

Terms and Conditions of Use, Privacy Policies, the law, the Service Agreement, customs or public order.

The HUGE NETWORKS Website is controlled by HUGE NETWORKS from its offices located in São Paulo/BR and Miami/USA By accessing it, you acknowledge and agree that, in the event of any dispute arising directly or indirectly from the use of this website, it will be governed by by the laws of the Federative Republic of Brazil, without the possibility of choosing a law.

Therefore, you ratify that the Courts of São Paulo/BR will have exclusive jurisdiction, being the place for the resolution of any judicial conflict arising from your use of the huge-networks.com website.

The last update for this device was made available on 11/05/2021. Huge Networks may make changes to these Terms of Use at any time by posting the applicable link to these Terms of Use on the company’s website.

The most current version of these TERMS OF USE can be accessed by clicking on the “TERMS OF USE” located at the bottom of all web pages at https://www.huge-networks.com/ These Terms and Conditions of Use and the Privacy Policies have an indefinite term.

However, HUGE NETWORKS reserves the right to change the terms in accordance with its requirements.

Go to Top